University of Groningen: Difference between revisions
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Position !! Area !! Years at university | ! Name !! Position !! Area !! Years at university | ||
|- | |||
| Robert Inklaar<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.rug.nl/staff/r.c.inklaar/ |title=prof. dr. R.C. (Robert) Inklaar {{!}} How to find us {{!}} About us {{!}} About us {{!}} University of Groningen |accessdate=October 21, 2017}}</ref> || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jutta Bolt<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.rug.nl/staff/j.bolt/ |title=dr. J. (Jutta) Bolt {{!}} How to find us {{!}} About us {{!}} About us {{!}} University of Groningen |accessdate=October 21, 2017}}</ref> || Assistant Professor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 21 October 2017
The University of Groningen is a university in the Netherlands that has ties to various economic statistics centers and projects.
Faculty working in economic statistics
| Name | Position | Area | Years at university |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Inklaar[1] | |||
| Jutta Bolt[2] | Assistant Professor |
Projects based at the university
| Name | Years of existence | Other affiliations |
|---|---|---|
| Groningen Growth and Development Centre (GGDC) | ||
| Total Economy Database | Conference Board | |
| Maddison Project | ||
| Penn World Table | UC Davis, University of Pennsylvania | |
| 10-Sector Database | ||
| EU KLEMS Database | ||
| Productivity Level Database | ||
| Clio Infra? |
See also
External links
References
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".