University of Groningen: Difference between revisions

From Devec
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
! Name !! Years of existence !! Other affiliations
! Name !! Years of existence !! Other affiliations
|-
| Groningen Growth and Development Centre (GGDC)
|-
|-
| [[Total Economy Database]] || || Conference Board
| [[Total Economy Database]] || || Conference Board

Revision as of 20:01, 21 October 2017

The University of Groningen is a university in the Netherlands that has ties to various economic statistics centers and projects.

Faculty working in economic statistics

Name Position Area Years at university

Projects based at the university

Name Years of existence Other affiliations
Groningen Growth and Development Centre (GGDC)
Total Economy Database Conference Board
Maddison Project
Penn World Table UC Davis, University of Pennsylvania
Clio Infra?

See also

External links

References

Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".