User:Issa Rice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Time || ''t'' || || | | Time || ''t'' || || | ||
|- | |||
| Production function || ''F'' || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 14 September 2017
test >:(
| Name | Variable | Unit | Rival input? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Output | Y | – | ||
| Physical capital (capital stock) | K | Yes | Physical capital includes things like machines, computers, buildings, etc. | |
| Labor | L | Yes | ||
| Technology (knowledge) | A, T | No | ||
| Consumption | C | |||
| Investment | I | |||
| Amount saved | S | |||
| Growth of X | Even for single-variable functions, the convention seems to be to denote the derivative using the partial derivative. | |||
| Depreciation (rate?) | δ, d, D | |||
| k | ||||
| Fraction saved | s | |||
| y | ||||
| Time | t | |||
| Production function | F |