User:Issa Rice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Investment || ''I'' || || | | Investment || ''I'' || || | ||
|- | |||
| Amount saved || ''S'' || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Growth of ''X'' || ''g<sub>X</sub>'' = ''X′ / X'' || || | | Growth of ''X'' || ''g<sub>X</sub>'' = ''X′ / X'' || || | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || ''k'' || || | | || ''k'' || || | ||
|- | |||
| Fraction saved || ''s'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || ''y'' || || | | || ''y'' || || | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 14 September 2017
test >:(
| Name | Variable | Unit | Rival input? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Output | Y | – | ||
| Physical capital (capital stock) | K | Yes | Physical capital includes things like machines, computers, buildings, etc. | |
| Labor | L | Yes | ||
| Technology (knowledge) | A, T | No | ||
| Consumption | C | |||
| Investment | I | |||
| Amount saved | S | |||
| Growth of X | gX = X′ / X | |||
| Depreciation | δ, d, D | |||
| k | ||||
| Fraction saved | s | |||
| y | ||||
| Time | t |