University of Groningen: Difference between revisions

From Devec
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
! Name !! Position !! Area !! Years at university
! Name !! Position !! Area !! Years at university
|-
| Robert Inklaar<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.rug.nl/staff/r.c.inklaar/ |title=prof. dr. R.C. (Robert) Inklaar {{!}} How to find us {{!}} About us {{!}} About us {{!}} University of Groningen |accessdate=October 21, 2017}}</ref> || || ||
|-
| Jutta Bolt<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.rug.nl/staff/j.bolt/ |title=dr. J. (Jutta) Bolt {{!}} How to find us {{!}} About us {{!}} About us {{!}} University of Groningen |accessdate=October 21, 2017}}</ref> || Assistant Professor
|}
|}


Line 21: Line 25:
|-
|-
| [[Penn World Table]] || || UC Davis, University of Pennsylvania
| [[Penn World Table]] || || UC Davis, University of Pennsylvania
|-
| 10-Sector Database || ||
|-
| EU KLEMS Database || ||
|-
| Productivity Level Database || ||
|-
|-
| Clio Infra?
| Clio Infra?
Line 29: Line 39:
==External links==
==External links==


* {{W|University of Groningen}}
* {{W|University of Groningen}} (Wikipedia)


==References==
==References==


{{Reflist|30em}}
{{Reflist|30em}}

Latest revision as of 20:22, 21 October 2017

The University of Groningen is a university in the Netherlands that has ties to various economic statistics centers and projects.

Faculty working in economic statistics

Name Position Area Years at university
Robert Inklaar[1]
Jutta Bolt[2] Assistant Professor

Projects based at the university

Name Years of existence Other affiliations
Groningen Growth and Development Centre (GGDC)
Total Economy Database Conference Board
Maddison Project
Penn World Table UC Davis, University of Pennsylvania
10-Sector Database
EU KLEMS Database
Productivity Level Database
Clio Infra?

See also

External links

References

  1. Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
  2. Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".

Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".